Bronze Recipients

(16 credits)

March 2019 Recipients

  • Belinda Anderson, Oberlin, OH 
  • Russ Axelrod, West Linn, OR 
  • Scott Benson, Detroit, MI 
  • Alban Burney, Charlotte, NC 
  • Sherman Carouthers, Okolona,MS 
  • Donna Collins-Lewis, Baton Rouge, LA 
  • Kevin Conwell,Cleveland, OH 
  • Derrick Creech, Wilson,NC 
  • Katrina Errant, Bedford Park, IL 
  • Sonja Fillingame, Union City, GA 
  • Robert Frank, Ocoee, FL 
  • Tracy Gant, Edmonston, MD 
  • Joseph Goldstein, Marrietta, GA 
  • Ben Gray, Omaha, NE 
  • Stephanie Harper, Long Beach,CA 
  • Jameesha Harris, New Ber, NC 
  • Zak Idan, Tukwila, WA 
  • Brian Jackson, Jacksonville, NC 
  • Martavius Jones, Memphis, TN 
  • Mario King, Moss Point, MS 
  • John McAlister, Mountain View, CA 
  • Anne McEnerny-Ogle, Vancouver, WA 
  • Thomas McLeod, Tukwila, WA 
  • Mark-Anthony Middleton, Durham, NC 
  • Kristi Moore, Jackon, MS 
  • Carolyn Mozell, Baltimore, MD 
  • Clara Murvin, Pahokee,FL 
  • Sherri Neil, Portsmouth, VA 
  • John Ostenburg, Park Forest, IL 
  • Richard Radcliffe, West Palm Beach, FL 
  • Darden Rice, St. Petersburg, FL 
  • Megan Sahli-Wells, Culver City,CA 
  • Peter Shahid, Charleston, SC 
  • Gloria Sistrunk, Seat Pleasant, MD 
  • Rochelle Small-Toney, Rocky Mount, NC 
  • Gregg Smith, Myrtle Beach, SC 
  • John Strand, Fargo, ND 
  • Ian Thomas, Columbia,MO 
  • Ronald Thomas, New Haven, CT 
  • William Truly, Canton, MS 
  • Tisha Waddell, Fayetteville, NC 
  • Lois Watkins, Rocky Mount, NC 
  • Chasity Wells-Armstrong, Kankakee, IL 

November 2018 Recipients

  • Basia Adamczak
  • Miles Atkins
  • Ian Baltutis
  • Dayna Bennett
  • Jamie Bennett
  • Gloria Betcher
  • Rahman Branch
  • Frank Bubenik
  • Tim Busse
  • Joy Carter
  • Vanessa Carusone
  • Zachary Clevenger
  • Yvette Colbourne
  • WileyAnn Contrades
  • Bryant DeLong
  • Cynthia Donald
  • Kevin Felder
  • DeDreana Freeman
  • Donna Gayden
  • Natasha Hampton
  • Bill Harris
  • Richard Hayman
  • Ed Hernandez
  • Mary Jeffcoat
  • Brandon Johnson
  • Carlie Jones
  • Brandon Jones
  • Stephanie Kellum
  • Peter Kwon
  • Mike Laven
  • Jeff Longwell
  • Jeff Lunde
  • Prentiss Madison
  • David Marquez
  • Debbie McDowell
  • Viola Mims
  • Del Mims
  • Gloria Moon
  • Aidee Nieves
  • Julius Oliver
  • Gregory Oravec
  • Bob Overbeck
  • Sharon Pearson
  • Lisa Peterson
  • Jacque Phillips
  • Luis Quintana
  • Cheryl Richardson
  • Timothy Rippe
  • Ronald Rivers
  • Patrice Robinson
  • Tito Rodriguez
  • Audwin M. Samuel
  • Ellen Semonoff
  • De'Keither Stamps
  • Rodney Storm
  • Jamita Swearengen
  • Becky Taylor
  • Leslie Thomas
  • Oscar Trevino
  • Mark Vahlsing
  • Tanaka Vercher
  • Mary Wilkerson
  • Candace Williams
  • Beverly M. Williams
  • Doris Wright
  • Angel Wright-Lanier
  • Fran Zinnerman

March 2018 Recipients

  • Roger S. Aceves
  • Keith Corbett
  • Molly Cummings
  • Diane Delaware
  • Rachel Dorothy
  • Kevin Dorsey
  • Bonnie Finley
  • Nigel Herbig
  • Douglas Hewett
  • Steve Kornell
  • Ron Marshall
  • Wendy Merriweather
  • Skip Moore
  • Lou Ogden
  • Cassandra Pride
  • Carolyn Scharf
  • Timothy A. Scott
  • Bobby Scott
  • Bo Summers
  • Fannie Suvlu
  • Larry O. Wright, Sr.

November 2017 Recipients

  • Jean Abernathy-Smith
  • Joyce Arceneaux-Mathis
  • Jason Ashmore
  • Andrew Betterton
  • Wayne Biggs
  • Julie Bosland
  • Debbie Brinkman
  • Bryan Caletka
  • Thomas Calloway
  • Louis Cimaglia
  • Dolores  Costanzo
  • Julie Eiselt
  • Julie Fishman
  • Rose Glover
  • Jenna Goad
  • John Goodhouse
  • David Gordon
  • Alexander Gothard
  • Anthony Graves
  • Dr. Christina Hobbs
  • David Karas
  • James Lewis
  • Albert P. Mendoza
  • Willie Moffett
  • Jeff Moore
  • Jim Neighbor
  • Sandra Oborokumo
  • Alex Pedersen
  • Kathy Pender
  • Gary Riedner
  • Brett Sherman
  • William Stipp
  • Lauren Tolmachoff
  • Anna M. Tovar
  • Diane Turner
  • Bart Turner
  • James Whitmore
  • Ann Williamson
  • Thomas Worthy

March 2017 Recipients

  • Rebecca Casper, Mayor, City of Idaho Falls, ID
  • Arthur Day, Councilmember, City of Phenix City, AL
  • Brent Jaramillo, Administrator, Village of Questa, Questa, NM
  • Dwayne Lowman, Councilmember, City of Bloomington, MN
  • Betsy Peters, Councilmember, City of Columbia, MO
  • Johnny Robinson, Councilmember, City of College Park, GA
  • Sharon Shropshire, Councilmember, City of East Point, GA
  • Angelia Washington, Councilwoman, City of Jacksonville, NC

November 2016 Recipients

  • Rhonda Pownell, Councilor, Northfield, MN
  • Vaughn Smith, Councilman, City of Burton, MI
  • Paul R. Soglin, Mayor, City of Madison, WI
  • Sandy Spang, Councilmember, City of Toledo, OH
  • Walter Steed, Councilmember, Moscow, ID
  • George Thomas, Councilmember, City of Meridian, MS
  • Rodney Williams, Councilmember, City of Charleston, SC

March 2016 Recipients

  • Phil Cernanec, Mayor, City of Littleton, CO
  • John Fogle, Councilmember, City of Loveland, CO
  • Barbara Dickmann, Village President, Village of Saukville, WI
  • Richard Gillit, Councilmember, City of Englewood, CO
  • Laurie Parks, Councilmember, City of Camden, SC
  • Patrick Parnell, Alderman, City of Branson, MO
  • Gerald Raynor, Councilmember, City of Seat Pleasant, MD
  • Marc San Soucie, City Councilor, City of Beaverton, OR
  • Stephen W. Stanley, Councilmember, City of Garland, TX
  • Norma M. Tucker, Councilmember, City of LaGrange, GA

November 2015 Recipients

  • Chris Anderson, Councilmember, City of Chattanooga, TN
  • Nancy Backus, Mayor, City of Auburn, WA
  • Lupe Bandin, Councilmember, City of Tolleson, AZ
  • James Broderick, Councilmember, City of Walterboro, SC
  • Dennis Carlone, City Councillor, City of Cambridge, MA
  • Phyllis Cleveland, Councilmember, City of Cleveland, OH
  • Terry Davis, Councilmember, City of Mullins, SC
  • Lori DeRemer, Mayor, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Markley Drake, Councilor, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Lydia Glaize, Councilmember, City of Fairburn, GA
  • Jacqueline E. Goodall, Mayor, Town of Forest Heights, MD
  • Rachel Gray, Councilmember, City of Sierra Vista, AZ
  • John Grogan, Mayor, City of Ocoee, FL
  • L. Dale Harley, Councilmember, City of West Columbia, SC
  • Kimberly Hodge Edwards, Councilmember, City of Warrensville Heights, OH
  • Deana Holiday Ingraham, Councilmember At-Large, City of East Point, GA
  • Samuel B. Ings, Commissioner, City of Orlando, FL
  • Kerry Kincaid, City Council President, City of Eau Claire, WI
  • Ronald Marshall, Councilor, City of Bessemer, AL
  • Lillian Moore, Village Council President, Village of Highland Hills, OH
  • Russel C. Neal, Jr., Councilmember, City of Akron, OH
  • Raymond Olan, Councilmember, City of Center Point, AL
  • Michael Phillips, Councilmember, City of Sand Springs, OK
  • Hattie Portis-Jones, Councilmember, City of Fairburn, GA
  • Gary Richardson, Mayor, City of Midfield, AL
  • Anita Seitz, City Councillor, City of Westminster, CO
  • Lissa Smith, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Plano, TX
  • Ronald Thompson, Councilor, City of Forest Grove, OR
  • Jason Tuck, City Manager, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Stephanie Woods Miller, Chief Deputy Clerk, City of Macon, GA
  • Thomas Wright, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Easley, SC
  • Mike Zinkin, Councilmember, Town of Oro Valley, AZ