National Black Caucus of Local Elected Officials Board of Directors

NBC-LEO 2015 Board of Directors

NBC-LEO
Officers:
President:
Dr. James Walls, Jr. Mayor, District Heights, Maryland
President-Elect:
Priscilla Tyson, Councilmember, Columbus, Ohio
First Vice President:
David Howard, Councilmember, Charlotte, North Carolina
Second Vice President:
Hanifa Shabazz, Councilmember, Wilmington, Delaware
Secretary:
Lavonta Williams, Councilmember, Wichita, Kansas
Assistant Secretary:
Trina Brown, Councilmember, Bladensburg, Maryland
Treasurer:
Lonnie Hughes, Councilmember, East Orange, New Jersey
Assistant Treasurer:
Jacobia Dowell, Councilmember, Nashville, Tennessee
Parliamentarian:
Ricki Barlow, Councilmember, Las Vegas, Nevada
Assistant Parliamentarian:
Laney Harris, Councilmember, Texarkana, Arkansas
Chaplain:
Samuel Ings, Commissioner, Orlando, Florida
Assistant Chaplain:
Darrell Miller, Councilmember, Capitol Heights, Maryland
Historian:
Mary Osborne, Alderwoman, Savannah, Georgia
Assistant Historian:
Johnny Ford, Mayor, Tuskegee, Alabama
Immediate Past President:
Adam McFadden, Councilmember, Rochester, New York
Past Presidents:
Jacquelyn Johnson, Councilmember, East Orange, New Jersey
Deborah Denard Delgado, Councilmember, Hattiesburg, Mississippi
Audwin Samuel, Councilmember, Beaumont, Texas
Felicia Moore, Councilmember, Atlanta, Georgia
Marian Tasco, Councilwoman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
At-Large Board Members:
Sharon Fields, Councilmember, East Orange, New Jersey
Caesor Johnson, Vice Mayor, Lynchburg, Virginia
Lewis Johnson, Councilmember, Grenada, Mississippi
Cassandra Jones, Councilmember, West Chester, Pennsylvania
Zack Reed, Councilmember, Cleveland, Ohio
Cedrick Thomas, Councilmember, Riviera Beach, Florida
Regional Directors:
Region 2: (PA, NY, NJ)
Romal Bullock, Councilmember, East Orange, New Jersey
Region 3: (KY, WV, VA, MD, DC, DE)
Jack Sims, Councilmember, District Heights, Maryland
Region 4: (OH, IN)
Russel Neal, Jr., Councilmember, Akron, Ohio
Region 5: (MI)
Amos O'Neal, Mayor Pro Tem, Saginaw, Michigan
Region 6: (IL)
Michael Rogers, Trustee, Maywood, Illinois
Region 7: (ND, SD, MN, WI)
Dwayne Lowman, Councilmember, Bloomington, Minnesota
Region 8: (MO, IA, NE, KS, CO)
Jermaine Reed, Councilmember, Kansas City, Missouri
Region 9: (AK, WA, OR, ID, MT, WY)
Greg Evans, Councilor, Eugene, Oregon
Region 11: (NM, OK, TX)
Bridgette Mathis, Councilmember, Forest Hill, Texas
Region 12: (AR, TN)
Karen Y. Johnson, Councilmember, Nashville, Tennessee
Region 13: (LA)
Sylvia Morrow, Councilmember, Natchitoches, Louisiana
Region 14: (MS)
Fredrick Wilson, Councilmember, Grenada, Mississippi
Region 15: (AL)
Cleophus King, Councilmember, Bessemer, Alabama
Region 16: (GA)
Dr. Estella Edwards Shabazz, Alderwoman, Savannah, Georgia
Region 18: (NC)
LaWana Mayfield, Councilmember, Charlotte, North Carolina
Region 19: (FL)
Eric Jones, Mayor, West Park, Florida