Bronze Recipients

(16 credits)

March 2017 Recipients

  • Rebecca Casper, Mayor, City of Idaho Falls, ID
  • Arthur Day, Councilmember, City of Phenix City, AL
  • Brent Jaramillo, Administrator, Village of Questa, Questa, NM
  • Dwayne Lowman, Councilmember, City of Bloomington, MN
  • Betsy Peters, Councilmember, City of Columbia, MO
  • Johnny Robinson, Councilmember, City of College Park, GA
  • Sharon Shropshire, Councilmember, City of East Point, GA
  • Angelia Washington, Councilwoman, City of Jacksonville, NC

November 2016 Recipients

  • Rhonda Pownell, Councilor, Northfield, MN
  • Vaughn Smith, Councilman, City of Burton, MI
  • Paul R. Soglin, Mayor, City of Madison, WI
  • Sandy Spang, Councilmember, City of Toledo, OH
  • Walter Steed, Councilmember, Moscow, ID
  • George Thomas, Councilmember, City of Meridian, MS
  • Rodney Williams, Councilmember, City of Charleston, SC

March 2016 Recipients

  • Phil Cernanec, Mayor, City of Littleton, CO
  • John Fogle, Councilmember, City of Loveland, CO
  • Barbara Dickmann, Village President, Village of Saukville, WI
  • Richard Gillit, Councilmember, City of Englewood, CO
  • Laurie Parks, Councilmember, City of Camden, SC
  • Patrick Parnell, Alderman, City of Branson, MO
  • Gerald Raynor, Councilmember, City of Seat Pleasant, MD
  • Marc San Soucie, City Councilor, City of Beaverton, OR
  • Stephen W. Stanley, Councilmember, City of Garland, TX
  • Norma M. Tucker, Councilmember, City of LaGrange, GA

November 2015 Recipients

  • Chris Anderson, Councilmember, City of Chattanooga, TN
  • Nancy Backus, Mayor, City of Auburn, WA
  • Lupe Bandin, Councilmember, City of Tolleson, AZ
  • James Broderick, Councilmember, City of Walterboro, SC
  • Dennis Carlone, City Councillor, City of Cambridge, MA
  • Phyllis Cleveland, Councilmember, City of Cleveland, OH
  • Terry Davis, Councilmember, City of Mullins, SC
  • Lori DeRemer, Mayor, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Markley Drake, Councilor, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Lydia Glaize, Councilmember, City of Fairburn, GA
  • Jacqueline E. Goodall, Mayor, Town of Forest Heights, MD
  • Rachel Gray, Councilmember, City of Sierra Vista, AZ
  • John Grogan, Mayor, City of Ocoee, FL
  • L. Dale Harley, Councilmember, City of West Columbia, SC
  • Kimberly Hodge Edwards, Councilmember, City of Warrensville Heights, OH
  • Deana Holiday Ingraham, Councilmember At-Large, City of East Point, GA
  • Samuel B. Ings, Commissioner, City of Orlando, FL
  • Kerry Kincaid, City Council President, City of Eau Claire, WI
  • Ronald Marshall, Councilor, City of Bessemer, AL
  • Lillian Moore, Village Council President, Village of Highland Hills, OH
  • Russel C. Neal, Jr., Councilmember, City of Akron, OH
  • Raymond Olan, Councilmember, City of Center Point, AL
  • Michael Phillips, Councilmember, City of Sand Springs, OK
  • Hattie Portis-Jones, Councilmember, City of Fairburn, GA
  • Gary Richardson, Mayor, City of Midfield, AL
  • Anita Seitz, City Councillor, City of Westminster, CO
  • Lissa Smith, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Plano, TX
  • Ronald Thompson, Councilor, City of Forest Grove, OR
  • Jason Tuck, City Manager, City of Happy Valley, OR
  • Stephanie Woods Miller, Chief Deputy Clerk, City of Macon, GA
  • Thomas Wright, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Easley, SC
  • Mike Zinkin, Councilmember, Town of Oro Valley, AZ