Departments & Staff

  1. Andrew, Mari
    Senior Associate
    Marketing
    (202) 626-3027
  2. Andrews, Leon
    Director
    Executive Office
    Race, Equity and Leadership (REAL)
    (202) 626-3039
  3. Executive Director
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3010
  4. Aregai, Saba
    Program Assistant
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3173
  5. Belser, Denise
    Program Manager
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3028
  6. Berger, Gideon
    Program Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Daniel Rose Center
    (720) 979-5442
  7. Berndt, Carolyn
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Infrastructure & Sustainability
    (202) 626-3101
  8. Black, Jerrilyn
    Senior Associate
    Executive Office
    Race, Equity and Leadership (REAL)
    (202) 626-3128
  9. Brooks, James
    Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    City Solutions
    (202) 626-3163
  10. Carmona, Jessica
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3067
  11. Cheek, Dorothy
    Regulatory Compliance Assistant NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3032
  12. Cherry, Lynn
    Coordinator, Outreach & Public Policy
    NLC University
    (202) 626-3152
  13. Clarke, Alexander
    Program Manager
    Marketing
    Creative Services & Production
    (202) 626-3151
  14. Coleman, Carolyn
    Center Director
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3023
  15. Cook, Priya
    Principal Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Connecting Children to Nature
    (202) 626-3044
  16. Courtney, Coffin
    Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Financial Inclusion
    (202) 626-3073
  17. Davis, Alysha
    Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Research & Communications
    (202) 626-3021
  18. Davis, J. Mae
    Senior Member Outreach Specialist
    Membership
    Member Relations
    (202) 626-3150
  19. De Smeth, Ashley
    Director
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3003
  20. Deason, Stephanie
    Assistant Controller
    Finance
    (202) 626-3065
  21. Derr, Brian
    Director
    Digital Engagement
    (202) 626-3182
  22. Dietrich, Caroline
    Program Manager
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3006
  23. Duckett, Tarwea
    Administrative Coordinator
    Administration
    (202) 626-8000
  24. Dupuis, Nicole
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Infrastructure
    (202) 626-3050
  25. Elliott, Gloria
    Senior Associate
    Finance
    Finance
    (202) 626-3088
  26. Evans, Timothy
    Senior Associate
    Executive Office
    Race, Equity and Leadership (REAL)
    (202) 626-3014
  27. Farver, Micah
    Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Finance and Economic Development
    (202) 626-3162
  28. Ford, Bernard
    Director
    Administration
    Administrative Services
    (202) 626-3055
  29. Furr, Laura
    Program Manager
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Justice Reform and Youth Engagement
    (202) 626-3072
  30. Ghosh Ahola, Priyah
    Principal Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3015
  31. Glenn, Terrah
    Research Assistant
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    (202) 626-3031
  32. Goldberg, Heidi
    Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Economic Opportunity and Financial Empowerment
    (202) 626-3069
  33. Hardwick, Elizabeth
    Senior Associate
    Talent Management
    (202) 626-3070
  34. Harig-Blaine, Elisha
    Program Manager
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Housing (Veteran's & Special Needs)
    (202) 626-3005
  35. Heberton, William
    President NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3110
  36. Henry, Richard
    Director
    NLC University
    (202) 626-3144
  37. Hoffnagle, Elena
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Let’s Move! Cities, Towns and Counties
    (202) 626-3012
  38. Hutchinson, Audrey
    Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Education and Expanded Learning
    (202) 626-3053
  39. Johnson, Clifford
    Executive Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3013
  40. Johnson, Karna
    Assistant
    Talent Management
    (202) 626-3134
  41. Jones, Annette
    Program Manager, Technology Services
    Digital Engagement
    (202) 626-3048
  42. Jones, Kevin
    Clerk
    Administration
    Administration
    (202) 626-3091
  43. Keith, Kim
    Executive Assistant
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3010
  44. Kelly, Ann
    Senior Membership Outreach Specialist
    Membership
    (202) 626-3139
  45. King, Gail Remy
    Director
    Membership
    (202) 626-3026
  46. Konz, Paul
    Senior Associate, Editor
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3064
  47. Kruse, Michael
    Vice President Underwriting, NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3121
  48. Lane, Sheila
    Reinsurance Associate NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3110
  49. Lanford, Laura
    Principal Associate
    NLC University
    Leadership Training
    (202) 626-3187
  50. Langham, Anna
    Director
    Talent Management
    (202) 626-3077
  51. Lieberth, Emma
    Program Manager
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3075
  52. Lopez-Buck, Anna
    Program Director
    Membership
    Constituency Groups
    (202) 626-3093
  53. Lynch, Michelle
    Senior Coordinator
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3105
  54. Maloney, David
    Program Director
    Strategic Partnerships
    Strategic Partnerships and Innovation
    (202) 626-3174
  55. Manwell, John
    Program Director
    Digital Engagement
    Information Technology
    (202) 626-3011
  56. Martin, Cooper
    Program Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Sustainability
    (202) 626-3127
  57. Martin, Thomas
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3186
  58. McCord, Michael
    Vice President Finance, NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3161
  59. McCue, Heather
    Senior Associate
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3188
  60. McFarland, Christiana
    Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Research
    (202) 626-3036
  61. Melvin, Morris
    Senior Associate
    Finance
    Finance
    (202) 626-3063
  62. Messner-Zidell, Soren
    Program Manager
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Information Design & Visual Storytelling
    (202) 626-3064
  63. Mitchell, Danielle
    Associate
    Finance
    Finance
    (202) 626-3169
  64. Moore, Andrew
    Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Youth and Young Adult Connections
    (215) 848-6910
  65. Mudd, Timothy
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3074
  66. Nash, Jamie
    Senior Associate for Benefit Outreach & Financial Empowerment
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3160
  67. Niner, Fred
    Reinsurance Accountant NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3092
  68. Ors, Yucel
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Public Safety
    (202) 626-3124
  69. Osborn, Stephanie
    Director
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3126
  70. Panettieri, Angelina
    Senior Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    Grassroots Advocacy
    (202) 626-3196
  71. Pauline, Janice
    Director
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3102
  72. Peters, Avery
    Coordinator
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3020
  73. Pickren, Emily
    Principal Associate, Communications
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3125
  74. Pierson, Erika
    Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Afterschool Initiatives
    (202) 626-3035
  75. Pionke, John
    Program Manager
    Membership
    (202) 626-3189
  76. Pulidindi, Julia
    Principal Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3176
  77. Rainwater, Brooks
    Center Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    (202) 626-3066
  78. Reiss, Claire
    Program Director
    NLC-RISC
    (202) 626-3165
  79. Rian, Erin
    Program Manager
    NLC-RISC
    (202) 626-3122
  80. Robbins, Emily
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Finance & Economic Development
    (202) 626-3131
  81. Robertson, Lauren
    Associate
    Marketing
    Early Childhood
    (202) 626-3076
  82. Rucker, Tonja
    Program Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood Success
    (202) 626-3004
  83. Samuel, Antoinette
    Deputy Director
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3030
  84. Sandler, Miles
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Education
    (202) 626-3153
  85. Santiago, Anthony
    Senior Fellow
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Program and Partnership Development
    (202) 626-3022
  86. Schluckebier, Dawn
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3040
  87. Shapiro, Marc
    Program Director
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3019
  88. Smith, Carla
    Senior Coordinator
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3179
  89. Smith-Parker, Alyia
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Health and Wellness
    (202) 626-3195
  90. Spooner, Bela Shah
    Program Manager
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Afterschool
    (202) 626-3057
  91. Trovato, Jenifer
    Assistant
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3138
  92. Wallace, Michael
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Housing & Community Development
    (202) 626-3025
  93. Watkins, Hana
    Program Manager
    Membership
    Member Relations
    (202) 626-3183
  94. Whitehouse, Katie
    Senior Associate, Early Childhood
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood and Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3018
  95. Wiedt, Tracy
    Program Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Health and Wellness
    (202) 626-3002
  96. Wood, Sharie
    Coordinator to the Executive Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3087
  97. Wooley, Elizabeth
    Associate
    Digital Engagement
    Technology Support
    (202) 626-3172
  98. Zimbabwe, Jess
    Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Daniel Rose Center
    (202) 626-3096