Departments & Staff

  1. Andrew, Mari
    Senior Associate
    Marketing
    (202) 626-3027
  2. Andrews, Leon
    Senior Fellow
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Youth Development and Community Wellness
    (202) 626-3039
  3. Executive Director
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3010
  4. Batulan, Rikka
    Senior Associate
    Membership
    Constituency Group Programs
    (202) 626-3062
  5. Belser, Denise
    Principal Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3028
  6. Berndt, Carolyn
    Principal Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    Infrastructure & Sustainability
    (202) 626-3101
  7. Black, Jerrilyn
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Youth Violence Prevention
    (202) 626-3128
  8. Bomberg, Neil
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Human Dev & Public Safety
    (202) 626-3042
  9. Bosland, Julie
    Director
    NLC University
    (202) 626-3144
  10. Brooks, James
    Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    City Solutions
    (202) 626-3163
  11. Carmona, Jessica
    Senior Program Coordinator
    NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    NLC-RISC
    (202) 626-3167
  12. Cheek, Dorothy
    Regulatory Compliance Assistant NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3032
  13. Clarke, Alexander
    Program Manager
    Marketing
    Creative Services & Production
    (202) 626-3151
  14. Cohen, Marjorie
    Principal Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Education
    (202) 626-3052
  15. Coleman, Carolyn
    Center Director
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3023
  16. Davis, Alysha
    Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Research & Communications
    (202) 626-3021
  17. Davis, J. Mae
    Senior Member Outreach Specialist
    Membership
    Member Relations
    (202) 626-3150
  18. Derr, Brian
    Marketing Manager
    Marketing
    (202) 626-3182
  19. Dupuis, Nicole
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Infrastructure
    (202) 626-3050
  20. Eisenreich, Kim
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Afterschool
    (202) 626-3035
  21. Elliott, Gloria
    Senior Associate
    Finance and Administration
    Finance
    (202) 626-3088
  22. Ford, Bernard
    Director
    Finance and Administration
    Administrative Services
    (202) 626-3055
  23. Furr, Laura
    Senior Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Juvenille Justice Reform
    (202) 626-3072
  24. Ghosh Ahola, Priyah
    Principal Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3015
  25. Glenn, Terrah
    Research Assistant
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    (202) 626-3031
  26. Goldberg, Heidi
    Program Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood and Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3069
  27. Gordon, Mary
    Program Director
    Membership
    Constituency Group Programs and Foundation
    (202) 626-3168
  28. Hardwick, Elizabeth
    Senior Associate
    Talent Management
    (202) 626-3070
  29. Harig-Blaine, Elisha
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Housing (Veteran's & Special Needs)
    (202) 626-3005
  30. Heberton, William
    President NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3110
  31. Hoffnagle, Elena
    Program Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Let’s Move! Cities, Towns and Counties
    (202) 626-3012
  32. Hutchinson, Audrey
    Program Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Education and Afterschool
    (202) 626-3053
  33. Johnson, Clifford
    Executive Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3013
  34. Johnson, Karna
    Secretary
    Finance and Administration
    (202) 626-3050
  35. Jones, Annette
    Program Manager, Technology Services
    Digital Engagement
    (202) 626-3048
  36. Jones, Kevin
    Clerk
    Finance and Administration
    Administration
    (202) 626-3091
  37. Keith, Kim
    Executive Assistant
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3010
  38. Kelly, Ann
    Senior Membership Outreach Specialist
    Membership
    (202) 626-3139
  39. Kennedy, Joeleen
    Manager, Web Development, Content & Analysis
    Digital Engagement
    (202) 626-3096
  40. King, Gail Remy
    Director
    Membership
    (202) 626-3026
  41. Kotlyn, Jeffrey
    Controller
    Finance and Administration
    (202) 626-3120
  42. Kruse, Michael
    Vice President Underwriting, NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3121
  43. Lane, Sheila
    Reinsurance Associate NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3110
  44. Lanford, Laura
    Senior Associate
    NLC University
    Leadership Training
    (202) 626-3187
  45. Langham, Anna
    Director
    Talent Management
    (202) 626-3077
  46. Lieberth, Emma
    Program Manager
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3075
  47. Lofton, Barbara
    Receptionist
    Finance and Administration
    Administration
    (202) 626-3000
  48. Lynch, Michelle
    Senior Coordinator
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3105
  49. Maloney, David
    Program Manager, Strategic Partnerships
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3174
  50. Martin, Cooper
    Program Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Sustainability
    (202) 626-3127
  51. Martin, Thomas
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3186
  52. McCord, Michael
    Vice President Finance, NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3161
  53. McCue, Heather
    Senior Associate
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3188
  54. McFarland, Christiana
    Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Research
    (202) 626-3036
  55. Melvin, Morris
    Senior Associate
    Finance and Administration
    Finance
    (202) 626-3063
  56. Messner-Zidell, Soren
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Research & Data Visualization
    (202) 626-3064
  57. Minchak, Gregory
    Director
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3003
  58. Mitchell, Danielle
    Associate
    Finance and Administration
    Finance
    (202) 626-3169
  59. Mitchell, Rasheeda
    Assistant
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3173
  60. Mogos, Ariam
    Multimedia Producer
    Digital Engagement
    (202) 626-3129
  61. Moore, Andrew
    Senior Fellow
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (215) 848-6910
  62. Mudd, Timothy
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Communications
    (202) 626-3074
  63. Nash, Jamie
    Senior Associate for Benefit Outreach & Financial Empowerment
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3160
  64. Niner, Fred
    Reinsurance Accountant NLC Mutual Insurance Company
    (202) 626-3092
  65. Ors, Yucel
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Public Safety
    (202) 626-3124
  66. Osborn, Stephanie
    Director
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3126
  67. Panettieri, Angelina
    Senior Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    Grassroots Advocacy
    (202) 626-3196
  68. Pauline, Janice
    Director
    Conferences and Meetings
    (202) 626-3102
  69. Peters, Avery
    Coordinator
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3020
  70. Pickren, Emily
    Principal Associate, Senior Staff Writer
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3125
  71. Pionke, John
    Program Manager
    Membership
    (202) 626-3189
  72. Pulidindi, Julia
    Principal Associate
    Federal Advocacy
    (202) 626-3176
  73. Rainwater, Brooks
    Center Director
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    (202) 626-3066
  74. Reiss, Claire
    Program Director
    NLC-RISC
    (202) 626-3165
  75. Rian, Erin
    Program Manager
    NLC-RISC
    (202) 626-3122
  76. Robbins, Emily
    Senior Associate
    City Solutions and Applied Research
    Finance & Economic Development
    (202) 626-3131
  77. Rucker, Tonja
    Principal Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood Success
    (202) 626-3004
  78. Samuel, Antoinette
    Deputy Director
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3030
  79. Santiago, Anthony
    Senior Fellow
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Program and Partnership Development
    (202) 626-3022
  80. Schluckebier, Dawn
    Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3040
  81. Shapiro, Marc
    Program Director
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3019
  82. Smith, Carla
    Senior Coordinator
    Executive Office
    (202) 626-3179
  83. Spooner, Bela Shah
    Principal Associate
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Afterschool
    (202) 626-3057
  84. Taylor, Nerissa
    Senior Associate
    Strategic Partnerships
    (202) 626-3051
  85. Teng, Chuan
    Senior Associate, Health Benefit Outreach
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood & Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3041
  86. Trovato, Jenifer
    Assistant
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3138
  87. Wallace, Michael
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Housing & Community Development
    (202) 626-3025
  88. Watkins, Hana
    Senior Representative
    Membership
    Member Relations
    (202) 626-3183
  89. Whitehouse, Katie
    Associate, Early Childhood
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Early Childhood and Family Economic Success
    (202) 626-3018
  90. Wiedt, Tracy
    Manager
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    Let's Move! Cities,Towns and Counties
    (202) 626-3002
  91. Wollack, Leslie
    Program Director
    Federal Advocacy
    Infrastructure & Sustainability
    (202) 626-3029
  92. Wood, Sharie
    Coordinator to the Executive Director
    Institute for Youth, Education and Families
    (202) 626-3087